?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This is the story [entries|friends|calendar]
Brooke

[ website | Old Blurty Entries ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Stolen from Lizzums [14 Sep 2004|09:51pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Beatles, The
Radio Head
Orgy
Ozzy
Killers, The
Eve 6

Yeah yeah yeahs, The
Vendetta Red
OK GO
Nirvana
NIN
Everclear

Pennywise
Evanescence
Terror
Eminem
Rotting Christ
Snow Patrol
Opeth
Nora

(13 Lovers Love me?)

Some pro-mo-ing [14 Sep 2004|03:14pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Remember everyone...my other journal is x_fuck_x !!!

 

oh yea, and join these communites:

__pretty

___vain

lovely_x_core

(1 Lover Love me?)

Do it. [13 Sep 2004|12:45am]
I made a Quiz for you! Take my Quiz! and then Check out the Scoreboard!
(Love me?)

Do it. [12 Sep 2004|11:52pm]
Leave a comment with your name.
Then I will post what I really think / feel about you.
No lies, all honesty.
Then, post it in your journal so I can see the reverse.
(33 Lovers Love me?)

Quizzes... [03 Sep 2004|02:29am]
Read more...Collapse )
(3 Lovers Love me?)

another... [23 Aug 2004|10:19pm]

Who's who in your LJ
LJ Username
Wants to fuck you: agp_rules
Will marry you: falling_tearsx
Has herpes: phantomdeath999
Is gay: nightmarewolf
Hides dildos under their bed: crackmyfinger
Stalks you: skagrapes
This fun quiz by fallenx6x6x6 - Taken 2 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

(5 Lovers Love me?)

*tear* [23 Aug 2004|04:37pm]
[ mood | addicted ]

I'm SO obsessed with Degrassi.

Holy.

Shit.

(4 Lovers Love me?)

****NEW CELL PHONE NUMBER**** [21 Aug 2004|04:02pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

EVERYONE DELETE MY OLD CELL NUMBER FROM YOUR PHONES AND ADD THIS ONE: 221-5824

(and this one is a pre-paid *bleh* so dont blow up my text messages)

Thanky!

(1 Lover Love me?)

Great America pics... [21 Aug 2004|11:55am]
[ mood | sore ]

Oh boy...Collapse )

(9 Lovers Love me?)

scary shit *FUCKING READ IT* [20 Aug 2004|11:04pm]
[ mood | oh hell no ]

Progesterex, a small sterilization pill is now being used by rapists at parties to rape AND sterilize their victims.

Progesterex is available to vets to sterilize large animals. Rumour has it that the Progesterex is being used together with Rohypnol, the date rape drug. As with Rohypnol, all they have to do is drop it into the girl's drink. The girl can't remember a thing the next morning of all that had taken place the night before.

Progesterex, which dissolves in drinks just as easily, makes it so the victim doesn't conceive from the rape and the rapist needn't worry about having a paternity test identifying him months later.

The drug's effects ARE NOT TEMPORARY - They are P*E*R*M*A*N*E*N*T

Progesterex was designed to sterilize horses. Any female that takes it WILL NEVER BE ABLE TO CONCEIVE. The fuckers can get this drug from anyone who is in the vet school or any University. It's that easy, and Progesterex is about to break out big on campuses everywhere. Believe it or not, there is even sites on the Internet telling people how to use it.

Please forward this to everyone you know, especially girls. Be careful when you're out and don't leave your drink unattended. Please make the effort to forward this on to all you know... Guys, pls inform all your female friends and relatives.

(9 Lovers Love me?)

hehe [19 Aug 2004|11:44pm]
|'11 9|\/3 p|-||\/3 |)0114|25 +0 \/\/|-|03\/3|2 (4|\| |)3(|p|-|3|2 +|-||5 /\/\355493.
(7 Lovers Love me?)

New Journal [19 Aug 2004|11:00pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Hey everyone, I made a new friends only journal... please add it if you're my friend!!

x_fuck_x

 

I'm still going to use this one for like communities and stuff...

(1 Lover Love me?)

My hurrrr.... [19 Aug 2004|08:06pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I got bored...

Whatta dork face...Collapse )

(2 Lovers Love me?)

Hahahahahaha [19 Aug 2004|05:38pm]


(1 Lover Love me?)

3 things... (taken from Anthony) [19 Aug 2004|05:00pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Things you didn't know about me:
1. Im a huge Ashlee Simpson fan
2. I tend to dislike ugly people
3. I can be racist

Three names I go by:
1. Brooke
2. Boo
3. Brookie

Three things I like about me:
1. my hair
2. my ass
3. my personality

Three things I dislike about me:
1. I can be shy
2. I can be shallow
3. I get bored easily

Three things i dont understand:
1. guys
2. politics
3. everything else

Three things that annoy me:
1. people who chew ice
2. loud people
3. drunk people when im sober

Three things that scare me:
1. the future
2. leprichauns
3. spiders

Three of my everyday essentials:
1. shower
2. do my hair
3. call Melly

Three people i have most fun with:
1. Mike
2. Mel
3. Sarah

Three things i can't do:
1. play guitar
2. do a cartwheel
3. drive

Three favorite hobbies:
1. Music
2. Singing in the shower...poorly
3. Dancing in my underwear with my hamster

Three things i want really bad right now:
1. Food
2. Drugs
3. A new camera

Three careers i'm considering:
1. Porn Star
2. Vet
3. Funeral Director

Three places id go on vacation:
1. Mexico
2. Bahamas
3. Jamacia

Three things I want to do before I die:
1. Be rich
2. Be married
3. Be married to a rich, older man, kill him, and take his money...muahahaha

(2 Lovers Love me?)

heh... [18 Aug 2004|10:48pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

I dyed my hair this evening...






I am SO much hotter with black hair.





And check out my new background pic...hot shit.

(3 Lovers Love me?)

Woot [18 Aug 2004|08:29pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

I found out today that I actually passed my Sophomore year of highschool lol Now my aunt is going to buy me things, and so is anton...yay.

I start school on Tuesday... oh boy.
I cant go to Tracy High untill I get my credits up tho...but by second semester I'll be there!

(4 Lovers Love me?)

*sigh* [18 Aug 2004|07:36am]
[ mood | contemplative ]

I think want to go back to Tracy High.

Fuck Delta Charter in the ass.

I miss my friends, and I can try this time.

Really.

(2 Lovers Love me?)

Sclaaaaampoo [17 Aug 2004|07:58pm]
[ mood | sedated ]

I am fucked up right now... I just took 3 Ibuprofen and 2 Vicodin because my back hurts really really bad... and I'm like wooo hooo... My back no longer hurts. :-)

Justin's party last night was fucking awesome...i met some new people, saw a lot of old friends, got to be naked, got to see Monte fucked up, got fucked up myself, didnt go to bed until like 6 AM... Fun fun.

(3 Lovers Love me?)

ilikethesushicuzitnevertouchthefryingpan.... [16 Aug 2004|10:57am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

I went shopping yesterday, bought clothes... I told myself that I wouldnt buy any black this time. Oops. I got like black pants 2 black shirts a black bra and like 7 black panties haha...

Aaaanyways, my aunt is hella bitching because I lock my door at night... she needs to sut the fuck up. I only lock it because I dont want to be watched as I sleep by fucking Anton (Bry). 

Whatever.

 

 

 

 

END OF SUMMER PARTY AT JUSTIN'S TONITE! OH BOY!

 

 

 

 

The song that describes my whole family...Collapse )

(9 Lovers Love me?)

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]